I stick to my earlier list with one exception. I recently played Bat 3 again and I'm tired of HiaH so they switch places. Bat3 is now on place 8 and HiaH on 9.
I also gave HCTB a new chance but it hasn't changed my feelings. So the new list:
01 Bat 1
02 Bat 2
03 Couldn't Have said it better
04 Blind Before I Stop
05 Welcome to the Neighbourhood
06 Dead Ringer
07 Bad Attitude
08 Bat3
09 Hell in a Handbasket
10 Midnight at the Lost and Found
11 Stoney and Meatloaf
12 Hang Cool Teddy Bear
|